Is M&M Food Market Dipping Sauce Trempette Plum Prunes Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

water, sugar, pumpkin puree, modified corn starch, tomato paste, plum puree, white vinegar, fancy molasses, concentrated lemon juice, garlic, salt, dehydrated garlic, citric acid.

Check M&M Food Market Dipping Sauce Trempette Plum Prunes against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dip · Liquid

Flavor
FruitySavorySweetTangy
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingTopping