Is M&M Food Market Gourmet Chicken Burger Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • mozzarella cheese

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

mozzarella cheese

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken, Water, Mozzarella Cheese (milk), Roasted Red Bell Peppers, Salt, Flavour, Black Pepper, Dehydrated Garlic, Dehydrated Onions. May Contain Egg.

Check M&M Food Market Gourmet Chicken Burger against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Patty

Flavor
SavoryGarlickySalty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichGrillingMeal Prep
Lactose Free? M&M Food Market Gourmet Chicken Burger | Spoonful