Is M&M Food Market Salt & Pepper Chicken Wings Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken wings
  • dextrose

chicken wings

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Wings (Drumettes And Winglets), Water, Modified Corn Starch, Canola Oil, Soy Protein, Sea Salt, Salt, Flavour (Soy Protein), Sodium Phosphate, Spices, Dextrose, Potato Starch, Guar Gum, Carrageenan.

Check M&M Food Market Salt & Pepper Chicken Wings against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
SavorySaltyPeppery
Texture
CrispyJuicy
Commonly used for
SnackingSide DishBaking