Is M&M Fun Size Milk Chocolate 2 Pounds Individually Wrapped Milk Chocolate in a Resealable Bulk King of Sweets Bag Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk fat
- skim milk
- lactose
- milk chocolate
milk fat
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Cocoa Butter, Lactose, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Artificial Flavors), Sugar, Corn Starch, Less Than 1% -, Corn Syrup, Dextrin, Coloring (Blue 1 Lake, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 6, Yellow 5, Red 40, Blue 1, Blue 2 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 2), Gum Acacia, Carnauba Wax
Check M&M Fun Size Milk Chocolate 2 Pounds Individually Wrapped Milk Chocolate in a Resealable Bulk King of Sweets Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&M Fun Size Milk Chocolate 2 Pounds Individually Wrapped Milk Chocolate in a Resealable Bulk King of Sweets Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bars
Brookside Dark Chocolate Acai with Blueberry 2 Pounds Resealable Bag [Misc.]
Reese's Thins Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups Candy Individually Wrapped Share Pack
SNICKERS Chocolate Halloween Candy Bars, Fun Size, 10.59 Oz Bag
Cadbury Dairy Milk Milk Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bars
Where to buy
M&M Fun Size Milk Chocolate 2 Pounds Individually Wrapped Milk Chocolate in a Resealable Bulk King of Sweets Bag is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


