Is M&M Les Alimenis Food Market Alioli Spread Tartinade Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- frozen egg yolk
frozen egg yolk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Canola oil, Extra virgin olive oil, Water, Frozen Egg yolk, Garic purée (garlic, water), Dijon mustard (water, mustard seeds, vinegar, salt spices), Vinegar, Salt, Concentrated lemon juice, Garlic extract (soy, Potassium sorbate, Spices, Xanthan gum, Calcium disodium EDTA.
Check M&M Les Alimenis Food Market Alioli Spread Tartinade against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&M Les Alimenis Food Market Alioli Spread Tartinade in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


