Is M&M Limited Edition English Toffee Peanut Chocolate Candies | Kids Favorite Candy |1.74 Ounce/24 Pack Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Skim Milk, Lactose, Milkfat, Peanuts, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Artificial Flavors And Natural Flavor), Sugar, Peanuts, Cornstarch, Less Than 1%-Palm Oil, Corn Syrup, Dextrin, Coloring (Includes Red 40, Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Blue 1, Blue 2, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Blue 1 Lake, Blue 2 Lake), Carnauba Wax, Natural Flavor, Gum Acacia, Contains Peanuts, Milk And Soy

Check M&M Limited Edition English Toffee Peanut Chocolate Candies | Kids Favorite Candy |1.74 Ounce/24 Pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

M&M Limited Edition English Toffee Peanut Chocolate Candies | Kids Favorite Candy |1.74 Ounce/24 Pack is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go