Is M&M Limited Edition English Toffee Peanut Chocolate Candies | Kids Favorite Candy |1.74 Ounce/24 Pack Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- artificial flavors and natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Skim Milk, Lactose, Milkfat, Peanuts, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Artificial Flavors And Natural Flavor), Sugar, Peanuts, Cornstarch, Less Than 1%-Palm Oil, Corn Syrup, Dextrin, Coloring (Includes Red 40, Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Blue 1, Blue 2, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Blue 1 Lake, Blue 2 Lake), Carnauba Wax, Natural Flavor, Gum Acacia, Contains Peanuts, Milk And Soy
Check M&M Limited Edition English Toffee Peanut Chocolate Candies | Kids Favorite Candy |1.74 Ounce/24 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&M Limited Edition English Toffee Peanut Chocolate Candies | Kids Favorite Candy |1.74 Ounce/24 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
M&M Limited Edition English Toffee Peanut Chocolate Candies | Kids Favorite Candy |1.74 Ounce/24 Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


