Is M&M Mars Peanut, 5.30-Ounce [Pack of 6] Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose milkfat
  • chocolate kim milk
  • milk chocolate

lactose milkfat

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Candy-coated confections offer a sweet, slightly salty profile with a crisp outer shell and a crunchy interior, commonly enjoyed as a snack, party treat, or baking add-in. Reviewers frequently cite consistent flavor, convenient multi-pack value, portability, and occasional reports of broken pieces or uneven coating during shipping with occasional blemishes.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Kim Milk, Cocoa Butter, Lactose Milkfat, Peanuts, Soy Lecithin, Salt Artificial and Natural Flavors), Sugar Peanuts, Cornstarch, Less than 1% -Palm Oil, Corn Syrup, Dextrin, Coloring Includes Blue 1 Lake, Red 40, Yellow 6, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Red 40 Lake, Yellow Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Blue 2), Carnauba Wax, Gum Acacia.

Check M&M Mars Peanut, 5.30-Ounce [Pack of 6] against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

M&M Mars Peanut, 5.30-Ounce [Pack of 6] is available at 3 retailers

AmazonIGAWalmart

About this product

Candy · Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateyNutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go