Is M&M Nanaimo Bites Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • liquid whole egg

liquid whole egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, CAROB BEAN GUM), SUGAR, DARK CHOCOLATE WAFER (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, FLAVOR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SALT), LIQUID WHOLE EGG, SOUR CREAM (CREAM, SKIM MILK, MICROBIAL ENZYME), PECANS, PALM OIL SHORTENING, MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH, COCONUT CREAM FLAVOR (GLYCERIN, INVERT SUGAR, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, FLAVOR], SKIM MILK, COCONUT FLAKES (COCONUT, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, CORN STARCH, SALT), MODIFIED CORN STARCH, VANILLA FLAVOR, SOYBEAN OIL, SOY LECITHIN.

Check M&M Nanaimo Bites against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
SweetChocolateyNuttyVanilla
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go