Is M&M Solid Milk Chocolate Candy - Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Almond Flavored M&M's Xmas Christmas Candy - 9.9 - 11.4 Ounce - Pack of 3 Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- dextrin
- coloring
- less than 1% - corn syrup, dextrin, coloring
dextrin
Dietitian noteDextrin is a starch-based product used to thicken foods. It can sometimes be derived from oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat free or another source was used, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Cocoa Butter, Lactose, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Artificial Flavor), Sugar, Cornstarch, Less Than 1% - Corn Syrup, Dextrin, Coloring (Includes Blue 1 Lake, Yellow 6, Red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Red 40 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Blue 2), Gum Acacia, Allergy Information: Contains Milk And Soy, May Contain Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Wheat
Check M&M Solid Milk Chocolate Candy - Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Almond Flavored M&M's Xmas Christmas Candy - 9.9 - 11.4 Ounce - Pack of 3 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&M Solid Milk Chocolate Candy - Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Almond Flavored M&M's Xmas Christmas Candy - 9.9 - 11.4 Ounce - Pack of 3 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Reese's Thins Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups Candy Individually Wrapped Share Pack
Reeses Peanut Butter Candy, Milk Chocolate, Peanut Butter, Halloween Candy, Snack Size
Reese's Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups Candy Individually Wrapped Pack
IQBAR 18 Bar Variety Pack - Peanut Butter Chip, Chocolate Sea Salt, Almond Butter Chip
M&M's Peanut Butter Chocolate Graduation Party Candy, Party Size - 34 oz Bulk Bag
Where to buy
M&M Solid Milk Chocolate Candy - Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Almond Flavored M&M's Xmas Christmas Candy - 9.9 - 11.4 Ounce - Pack of 3 is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Pouch, Piece


