Is M&M Egg Free?

Ingredients
sugar, cocoa mass, rice flour (9.2%), skimmed milk powder, cocoa butter, palm kernel fat, palm fat, starch, whey permeate (milk), milk fat, glucose syrup, shea fat, barley malt extract, stabiliser (gum arabic), salt, dextrin, emulsifier (soya lecithin), dextrose, glazing agent (carnauba wax), colours (e100, carmine, e133. e160a, e160e, e170), flavouring, palm kernel oil. (may contain: peanuts, almonds, hazelnuts). milk chocolate contains milk solids 14% minimum. [gb] get in touch: 0800 952 0077, @ www.ms.co.uk/contact, freepost mars wrigley confectionery uk le mars foods ireland ltd, po box 3856, dublin 4. contact us: hire.mars.com/, 1890 812 315.
Check M&M against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&M in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


