Is Mme Loik Soft Cheese Plain Cheese Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • pignons
  • noix de macadamia

pignons

Dietitian note

Pine nuts, which can go by a variety of names such as pignoli, Indian nut, or pinyon, are considered tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fromage frais (lait de beurre pasteurisé, crème pasteurisée, substances laitières modifiées, lait de beurre en poudre, culture bactérienne), Sel de mer. Contient : Lait. Peut contenir : Amandes, Noix du Brésil, Noix de cajou, Noisettes, Noix de macadamia, Pacanes, Pignons, Pistaches, Noix de Grenoble, Saumon.

Check Mme Loik Soft Cheese Plain Cheese against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mme Loik Soft Cheese Plain Cheese is available at 2 retailers

LoblawsReal Canadian Superstore

About this product

Cheese · Spreadable

Flavor
MildSavory
Texture
CreamySoftSmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichGarnishingSnacking