Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is MMM...MALLOWS Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, glucose, toasted desiccated coconut (20%) [coconut, preservative (223) (sulphites)], invert sugar syrup [sugar, water, acidity regulator (citric acid)], sweetener (sorbitol), gelatine (bovine), salt, natural caramel flavour (0.06%) (E150d).

Check MMM...MALLOWS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingTopping
Lactose Free? MMM...MALLOWS | Spoonful