Is MMM...MALLOWS Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Ingredients
Sugar, glucose, toasted desiccated coconut (20%) [coconut, preservative (223) (sulphites)], invert sugar syrup [sugar, water, acidity regulator (citric acid)], sweetener (sorbitol), gelatine (bovine), salt, natural caramel flavour (0.06%) (E150d).
Check MMM...MALLOWS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MMM...MALLOWS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingTopping


