Is M&M's Almond Milk Chocolate Candy15.0oz Pack of 2 Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE, ALMONDS, SUGAR, CORNSTARCH, LESS THAN 1% OF:, ALLERGY INFORMATION:, CONTAINS BIOENGINEERED FOOD INGREDIENTS
Check M&M's Almond Milk Chocolate Candy15.0oz Pack of 2 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&M's Almond Milk Chocolate Candy15.0oz Pack of 2 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
M&M's Almond Milk Chocolate Candy15.0oz Pack of 2 is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece, Pouch
Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


