Is M&Ms Candies Chocolate Red White & Blue Mix Patriotic Hazelnut Spread Sharing Size - 8.3 Oz Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • coloring
  • less than 1% - corn syrup, dextrin, coloring
  • dextrin
  • artificial and natural flavors

coloring

Dietitian note

Coloring can sometimes include grains such as oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

milk chocolate (sugar, cocoa butter, chocolate, skim milk, lactose, milkfat, soy lecithin, salt, artificial and natural flavors), sugar, hydrogenated palm kernel oil, hazelnut flour (hazelnuts, safflower oil, tbhq to maintain freshness), dextrose, cornstarch, cocoa powder, less than 1% - corn syrup, dextrin, coloring (includes blue 1 lake, red 40, red 40 lake, yellow 6 lake, blue 1), carnauba wax, natural flavor, propyl gallate to maintain freshness, gum acacia

Check M&Ms Candies Chocolate Red White & Blue Mix Patriotic Hazelnut Spread Sharing Size - 8.3 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

M&Ms Candies Chocolate Red White & Blue Mix Patriotic Hazelnut Spread Sharing Size - 8.3 Oz is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Candy · Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go