Is M&Ms Candies Chocolate Red White & Blue Mix Patriotic Hazelnut Spread Sharing Size - 8.3 Oz Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- hazelnuts
- hazelnut flour
hazelnuts
Dietitian noteFilberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
milk chocolate (sugar, cocoa butter, chocolate, skim milk, lactose, milkfat, soy lecithin, salt, artificial and natural flavors), sugar, hydrogenated palm kernel oil, hazelnut flour (hazelnuts, safflower oil, tbhq to maintain freshness), dextrose, cornstarch, cocoa powder, less than 1% - corn syrup, dextrin, coloring (includes blue 1 lake, red 40, red 40 lake, yellow 6 lake, blue 1), carnauba wax, natural flavor, propyl gallate to maintain freshness, gum acacia
Check M&Ms Candies Chocolate Red White & Blue Mix Patriotic Hazelnut Spread Sharing Size - 8.3 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&Ms Candies Chocolate Red White & Blue Mix Patriotic Hazelnut Spread Sharing Size - 8.3 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 6 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
M&Ms Candies Chocolate Red White & Blue Mix Patriotic Hazelnut Spread Sharing Size - 8.3 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Pouch


