Is M&M's Candies Peanut Butter Chocolate18.4oz Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanut butter
- partially defatted peanuts
- peanuts
peanut butter
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, MILK, LACTOSE, PEANUTS, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, SUGAR, PEANUT BUTTER, PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUTS, PALM OIL, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, CORNSTARCH, DEXTROSE, LESS THAN 1% OF: CORN SYRUP, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, DEXTRIN, COLORS, BLUE 1 LAKE, RED 40, YELLOW 6, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE, BLUE 2, CARNAUBA WAX, PROPYL GALLATE TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS, GUM ACACIA
Check M&M's Candies Peanut Butter Chocolate18.4oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&M's Candies Peanut Butter Chocolate18.4oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
M&M's Candies Peanut Butter Chocolate18.4oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


