Is M&M's Candy Movie Theater Milk Chocolate3.1oz Pack of 2 Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- milk chocolate
milk chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE, SUGAR, CORNSTARCH, LESS THAN 1%
Check M&M's Candy Movie Theater Milk Chocolate3.1oz Pack of 2 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&M's Candy Movie Theater Milk Chocolate3.1oz Pack of 2 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Reese's Pieces Peanut Butter Candy Theater Box
Skittles Chewy Candy Original Single Pack - 2.17 Oz
Swedish Fish Fat Free Soft & Chewy Candy Theater Box
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bars
Where to buy
M&M's Candy Movie Theater Milk Chocolate3.1oz Pack of 2 is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


