Is M&M's Caramel Chocolate Candies Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- hydrogenated coconut oil
hydrogenated coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (sugar, Milk Ingredients, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Lactose, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Flavour), Sugars (sugar, Corn Syrup, Lactose), Milk Ingredients, Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Cornstarch, Hydrogenated Palm Oil, Tapioca Dextrin, Salt, Carnauba Wax, Cocoa Mass, Artificial Flavour, Gum Acacia, Titanium Dioxide, Brilliant Blue Fcf, Sunset Yellow Fcf, Allura Red, Tartrazine, Indigotine. MAy contain Peanuts.
Check M&M's Caramel Chocolate Candies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&M's Caramel Chocolate Candies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Piece


