Is M&M'S CHOCOLATE CANDIES GOURMET COOKIES, M&M'S CHOCOLATE CANDIES Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- artificial flavor and natural flavors
- natural flavor
- vitamin a palmitate
- diglycerides
artificial flavor and natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES (MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, SKIM MILK, COCOA BUTTER, LACTOSE, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR AND NATURAL FLAVORS], SUGAR, CORNSTARCH, LESS THAN 1% CORN SYRUP, DEXTRIN, COLORING [INCLUDES BLUE 1 LAKE, YELLOW 6, RED 40, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, YELLOW 6 LAKE, RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE, BLUE 2]. CARNAUBA WAY, GUM ACACIA), MARGARINE (VEGETABLE OIL [CANOLA, COTTONSEED AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL], PALM OIL, WATER, SALT, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES [MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, TOCOPHEROLS, ASCORBIC ACID, CITRIC ACID (ANTIOXIDANTS)], SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], NATURAL FLAVOR, ANNATTO EXTRACT [COLOR], TURMERIC OLEORESIN [COLOR], VITAMIN A PALMITATE), BROWN SUGAR (BEET SUGAR, CANE SYRUPS), SUGAR, EGG WHITES, SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT, SALT), FRUCTOSE, INVERT SYRUP, WATER, BAKING SODA, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR. SALT.
Check M&M'S CHOCOLATE CANDIES GOURMET COOKIES, M&M'S CHOCOLATE CANDIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&M'S CHOCOLATE CANDIES GOURMET COOKIES, M&M'S CHOCOLATE CANDIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
M&M'S CHOCOLATE CANDIES GOURMET COOKIES, M&M'S CHOCOLATE CANDIES is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Whole


