Is M&M'S Chocolate Candies, Milk Chocolate, Fun Size 10.53 oz (298.5 g) Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • artificial and natural flavors

artificial and natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Small, candy-coated chocolates offer a smooth, creamy chocolate center with a crisp sugar shell, creating a contrast of textures. Commonly used for snacking, party bowls, baking, and holiday treats. Reviewers note consistent taste, portionable fun-size packaging, and usefulness for sharing, events, and mixing into desserts, and reliable everyday candy option.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Cocoa Butter, Lactose, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Artificial And Natural Flavors), Sugar, Cornstarch, Less Than 1% - Corn Syrup, Dextrin, Coloring (Includes Blue 1 Lake, Yellow 6, Red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Yellow 6 Lake, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Blue 2), Carnauba Wax, Gum Acacia

Check M&M'S Chocolate Candies, Milk Chocolate, Fun Size 10.53 oz (298.5 g) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

M&M'S Chocolate Candies, Milk Chocolate, Fun Size 10.53 oz (298.5 g) is available at 24 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalgreensWalmartWegmans

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece, Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingOn The Go