Is M&M's Chocolate Candies Minis Peanut Butter Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • milk
  • chocolate
  • milk chocolate

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Mini chocolate-coated confections deliver a thin, crisp shell, smooth chocolate layer and creamy, nutty center. Consumers commonly eat them as a snack, in baking, or as toppings for desserts and trail mixes. Reviews often mention consistent bite-size portions, pleasant textural contrast, and convenience for sharing or portioning, and portability benefits.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, MILK, LACTOSE, PEANUTS, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR), SUGAR, PEANUT BUTTER (PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUTS, PALM OIL), VEGETABLE OIL (PALM AND SUNFLOWER OILS) AND/OR HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL; LESS THAN 2% OF: CORNSTARCH, DEXTROSE, NATURAL FLAVOR, CORN SYRUP, DEXTRIN, SALT, COLORS (INCLUDES BLUE 1 LAKE, YELLOW 6, RED 40, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, YELLOW 6 LAKE, RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE, BLUE 2), CARNAUBA WAX, PROPYL GALLATE TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS, GUM ACACIA. ALLERGY INFORMATION: CONTAINS PEANUTS, MILK, AND SOY. MAY CONTAIN TREE NUTS.

Check M&M's Chocolate Candies Minis Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

M&M's Chocolate Candies Minis Peanut Butter is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoTopping