Is M&Ms Chocolate Milk Chocolate Wheat Free?

Description
Consumers report consistent milk-chocolate flavor and a crisp candy shell with a smooth melt-in-mouth center. Texture contrast is frequently noted; common uses include snacking, baking, dessert decoration, party bowls and movie-night treats. Reviews highlight convenience, family appeal and portionable pieces, with occasional comments about price and melting in warm conditions.
Why it's not wheat free
- sources include wheat
sources include wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Consumers report consistent milk-chocolate flavor and a crisp candy shell with a smooth melt-in-mouth center. Texture contrast is frequently noted; common uses include snacking, baking, dessert decoration, party bowls and movie-night treats. Reviews highlight convenience, family appeal and portionable pieces, with occasional comments about price and melting in warm conditions.
Ingredients
Milk Chocolate 68% (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Milk Solids, Cocoa Butter, Vegetable Fat, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Salt, Flavour), Sugar, Starch (Sources Include Wheat), Glucose Syrup (Sources Include Wheat), Vegetable Gum (414), Colours (171, 129, 133, 110, 102), Thickener (Dextrin), Glazing Agent (903).
Check M&Ms Chocolate Milk Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&Ms Chocolate Milk Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
M&Ms Chocolate Milk Chocolate is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


