Is M&m's Chocolate Peanut Oat Free?

Description
The M&M's Peanut Chocolate Medium Bag (180g) is a convenient candy option for on-the-go snacking. People have reported that the candy arrives fresh and contains a generous amount of M&M's. According to reviews, the M&M's in this bag are highly regarded for their great taste. With its portable size and positive feedback, this product offers a satisfying and flavorful treat.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- sources include vegetable gum
- dextrin
- starch
sources include vegetable gum
Dietitian noteVegetable gum is a dietary fiber added to foods for thickening. It can come from a variety of sources, including oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
The M&M's Peanut Chocolate Medium Bag (180g) is a convenient candy option for on-the-go snacking. People have reported that the candy arrives fresh and contains a generous amount of M&M's. According to reviews, the M&M's in this bag are highly regarded for their great taste. With its portable size and positive feedback, this product offers a satisfying and flavorful treat.
Ingredients
Milk Chocolate 46% (Sugar, Milk Solids, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Vegetable Fat, Peanuts, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Salt, Flavour), Sugar, Peanuts 23%, Starch (Sources include Wheat), Glucose Syrup (Sources include Vegetable Gum (414), Colours (171, 129, 110, 102, 133), Thickener (Dextrin), Glazing Agent (903).
Check M&m's Chocolate Peanut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&m's Chocolate Peanut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
M&m's Chocolate Peanut is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Candy · Pouch, Candy Piece


