Is M&M's Chocolate Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Milk Solids, Cocoa Butter, Vegetable Fat, Glucose Syrup, Vegetable Gum (414) Emulsifier (soy Lecithin), Colours. (171, 129, 102, 133), Thickener (1400), Salt, Glazing Agent (903, Vegetable Oil), Flavour, Malt Extract (barley). Contains: Milk, Soy, Gluten. May Contain: Peanuts, Tree Nuts.
Check M&M's Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&M's Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingGarnishing


