Is M&M'S, Holiday Peanut Butter Chocolate Christmas Candy Bag, 10 Oz Pescatarian?

Description
Festively colored candy offers a creamy center contrasted by a crisp, candy-coated shell; flavor is sweet and smooth with a melt-in-mouth finish. Commonly used for snacking, holiday bowls, baking, and gift-giving. Reviews note consistent taste and festive appearance, with occasional packaging or melting complaints, and suitable for sharing at gatherings.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- dextrose
- less than 1% - corn syrup, natural flavor, salt, dextrin, coloring
- artificial and natural flavors
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Festively colored candy offers a creamy center contrasted by a crisp, candy-coated shell; flavor is sweet and smooth with a melt-in-mouth finish. Commonly used for snacking, holiday bowls, baking, and gift-giving. Reviews note consistent taste and festive appearance, with occasional packaging or melting complaints, and suitable for sharing at gatherings.
Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Milkfat, Lactose, Peanuts, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Artificial and Natural Flavors), Sugar, Peanut Butter (Partially Defatted Peanuts, Palm Oil), Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Cornstarch, Dextrose, Less Than 1% - Corn Syrup, Natural Flavor, Salt, Dextrin, Coloring (Includes Red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Blue Lake, Yellow 6, Yellow 6 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Blue 2), Carnauba Wax, Propyl Gallate To Maintain Freshness, Gum Acacia
Check M&M'S, Holiday Peanut Butter Chocolate Christmas Candy Bag, 10 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&M'S, Holiday Peanut Butter Chocolate Christmas Candy Bag, 10 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
M&M'S, Holiday Peanut Butter Chocolate Christmas Candy Bag, 10 Oz is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


