Is M&M's, Coffee Nut Peanut Chocolate Candy Sharing Size, 3.27 Ounce, 24 Count Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milkfat
- lactose
- skim milk
- natural flavor
- chocolate
- milk chocolate
milkfat
Dietitian noteMilkfat comes from milk, the nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mamals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Skim Milk, Lactose, Milkfat, Peanuts, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Artificial Flavors), Sugar, Peanuts, Cornstarch, Less Than 1%: Corn Syrup, Dextrin, Coloring (Includes Red 40, Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Blue 2, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Blue 1 Lake, Blue 2 Lake), Natural Flavor, Gum Acacia
Check M&M's, Coffee Nut Peanut Chocolate Candy Sharing Size, 3.27 Ounce, 24 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&M's, Coffee Nut Peanut Chocolate Candy Sharing Size, 3.27 Ounce, 24 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
M&M's Milk Chocolate Sharing SIze
Reeses Peanut Butter Candy, Milk Chocolate, Peanut Butter, Halloween Candy, Snack Size
M&Ms Peanut Milk Chocolate Candy Single Size 1.74 Oz
M&M's Peanut Milk Chocolate Candy Theater Box - 3.1 oz Box
M&M's Peanut Chocolate Graduation Candy, Party Size - 38 oz Resealable Bulk Bag
Where to buy
M&M's, Coffee Nut Peanut Chocolate Candy Sharing Size, 3.27 Ounce, 24 Count is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece, Pouch


