Is M&M's Cookies and Scream Chocolate and White Chocolate Cookies Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- artificial and natural flavors
- dextrin
- coloring
- less than 1% - corn syrup, dextrin, coloring
artificial and natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
White Chocolate (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Skim Milk, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Natural Flavor), Semisweet Chocolate (sugar, Chocolate Processed With Alkali, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor), Sugar, Cornstarch, Less Than 1% - Corn Syrup, Dextrin, Coloring (includes Yellow 6, Red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake), Carnauba Wax, Artificial And Natural Flavors, Gum Acacia. Contains Milk And Soy. May Contain Peanuts, Tree Nuts And Wheat.
Check M&M's Cookies and Scream Chocolate and White Chocolate Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&M's Cookies and Scream Chocolate and White Chocolate Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Whole


