No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is M&M's Crispy Chocolate More to Share Pouch Bag Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Rice Flour (9.5%), Skimmed Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Palm Kernel Fat, Lactose, Palm Fat, Starch, Milk Fat, Glucose Syrup, Barley Malt Extract, Shea Fat, Stabiliser (Gum Arabic), Salt, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Dextrin, Dextrose, Glazing Agent (Carnauba Wax), Colours (E100, Carmine, E133, E160a, E160e, E170), Flavourings, Palm Kernel Oil, Milk Chocolate contains Milk Solids 14% minimum, Milk Chocolate contains Vegetable Fats in addition to Cocoa Butter

Check M&M's Crispy Chocolate More to Share Pouch Bag against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

M&M's Crispy Chocolate More to Share Pouch Bag is available at 2 retailers

TescoAsda

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CrispyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? M&M's Crispy Chocolate More to Share Pouch Bag | Spoonful