Is M&M's Crispy Chocolate Price Marked Treat Bag 77g Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- dextrin
- starch
dextrin
Dietitian noteDextrin is a starch-based product used to thicken foods. It can sometimes be derived from oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat free or another source was used, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Peanuts, Full Cream Milk Powder, Lactose, Cocoa Butter, Rice Flour, Skimmed Milk Powder, Palm Fat, Starch, Palm Kernel Fat, Milk Fat, Glucose Syrup, Shea Fat, Colours (E100, Carmine, E133, E160a, E160e, E162, E171, E172), Stabiliser (Gum Arabic), Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Dextrin, Salt, Barley Malt Extract, Glazing Agent (Carnauba Wax), Dextrose, Palm Kernel Oil, Flavourings, Natural Vanilla Extract, Milk Chocolate Contains Milk Solids 14% Minimum, Milk Chocolate Contains Vegetable Fats In Addition To Cocoa Butter
Check M&M's Crispy Chocolate Price Marked Treat Bag 77g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&M's Crispy Chocolate Price Marked Treat Bag 77g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
M&M's Crispy Chocolate Price Marked Treat Bag 77g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


