Is M&M's Crispy Milk Chocolate Bites Pouch Bag 107g Dairy Free?

Description
Light, crunchy candy provides a crisp shell and airy center with sweet, toasted notes; commonly eaten straight from the bag, sprinkled over ice cream or desserts, or mixed into trail mixes and baked goods. Reviewers commonly praise the satisfying crunch and versatility, while occasionally reporting packaging, shelf-life, or breakage concerns.
Why it's not dairy free
- milk chocolate
- milk solids 14% minimum
- milk fat
- milk
- whey permeate
- skimmed milk powder
milk chocolate
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Light, crunchy candy provides a crisp shell and airy center with sweet, toasted notes; commonly eaten straight from the bag, sprinkled over ice cream or desserts, or mixed into trail mixes and baked goods. Reviewers commonly praise the satisfying crunch and versatility, while occasionally reporting packaging, shelf-life, or breakage concerns.
Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Rice Flour (9.2%), Skimmed MILK Powder, Cocoa Butter, Palm Kernel Fat, Palm Fat, Starch, Whey Permeate (MILK), MILK Fat, Glucose Syrup, Shea Fat, BARLEY Malt Extract, Stabiliser (Gum Arabic), Salt, Dextrin, Emulsifier (SOYA Lecithin), Dextrose, Glazing Agent (Carnauba Wax), Colours (E100, Carmine, E133, E160A, E160E, E170), Flavouring, Palm Kernel Oil. (May Contain: PEANUTS, ALMONDS, HAZELNUTS).MILK Chocolate Contains MILK Solids 14% Minimum.
Check M&M's Crispy Milk Chocolate Bites Pouch Bag 107g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&M's Crispy Milk Chocolate Bites Pouch Bag 107g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Alexia Foods Crispy Bite-Size Sweet Potato Puffs 20oz Bag
Where to buy
M&M's Crispy Milk Chocolate Bites Pouch Bag 107g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


