Is M&M's Crispy Milk Chocolate Christmas Santa Treat 29g Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat
  • wheat flour
  • com flour

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Skimmed Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Palm Kernel Fat, Cocoa Mass, Palm Fat, Whey Permeate (Milk), Milk Fat, Com Flour, Rice Flour, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Starch, Shea Fat, Glucose Syrup, Dextrin, Salt, Wheat Flour, Colours (E170, E162 E100, E133, E160a), Flavouring, Glazing Agent (Carnauba Wax), Palm Kernel Oil, Milk Chocolate contains Milk Solids 14% minimum, Milk Chocolate contains Vegetable Fats in addition to Cocoa Butter

Check M&M's Crispy Milk Chocolate Christmas Santa Treat 29g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping