Is M&M's Crunchy Honeycomb Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • vegetable gum

vegetable gum

Dietitian note

Vegetable gum is a dietary fiber added to foods for thickening. It can come from a variety of sources, including oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Milk Solids, Glucose Syrup, Cocoa Butter, Vegetable Fat, Peanuts, Vegetable Gum (414), Raising Agent (500), Colours (171, 129, 110, 102, 133), Emulsifier (soy Lecithin), Flavours, Thickener (1400), Salt, Glazing Agent (903, Vegetable Oil). Milk Chocolate Contains A Minimum Of 28% Cocoa Solids And 22% Milk Solids. Contains Milk, Peanuts And Soy. May Contain Tree Nuts, Gluten.

Check M&M's Crunchy Honeycomb against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetSalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go