Is M&M's Dark Chocolate Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Semisweet Chocolate (chocolate, Sugar, Coconutter, Skim Milk, Milkeat Lactose, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Natural Flavor), Sugar, Cornstarch; Less Than 2% Of: Corn Syrup, Dextrin, Colors (includes Blue 1 Lake, Yellow 6, Red 40, Yellows, Blue 1, Red 40 Lake Ud Yellow 6 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Blue 2), Carnauba Wax, Ge Acacia. Contains: Milk And Soy. May Contain Peanuts.

Check M&M's Dark Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping