Is M&M's Double Chocolate Cookies 144g Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- dextrin
- starch
dextrin
Dietitian noteDextrin is a starch-based product used to thicken foods. It can sometimes be derived from oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat free or another source was used, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), M&m's (R), Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Full Cream Milk Powder, Lactose (From Milk), Cocoa Butter, Starch, Palm Fat, Glucose Syrup, Shea Fat, Stabiliser (Gum Arabic), Water, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Colours (E171, E162, E160a, E100, E172, E160e, E133), Dextrin, Glazing Agent (Carnauba Wax), Palm Kernel Oil, Salt, Natural Vanilla Extract, Flavouring), Sugar, Palm Oil, Butter Oil (From Milk), Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Partially Inverted Refiners Syrup, Whey Or Whey Permeate (From Milk), Raising Agents (Sodium Bicarbonate, Ammonium Bicarbonate), Salt, Flavouring
Check M&M's Double Chocolate Cookies 144g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&M's Double Chocolate Cookies 144g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
M&M's Double Chocolate Cookies 144g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


