Is M&M's Eggs Chocolate Candies Pescatarian?

Description
Small pastel-coated egg-shaped pieces deliver a familiar chocolatey sweetness with a crisp outer shell and smooth, melt-in-mouth interior. Commonly used for seasonal treats, baking, candy bowls and snacking, reviewers cite appealing colors and shareability, noting packaging convenience, taste similarity to standard varieties, and occasional price concerns during holiday sales periods.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose, corn syrup, natural flavor, salt, dextrin, colors
- dextrose
- natural flavor
dextrose, corn syrup, natural flavor, salt, dextrin, colors
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Small pastel-coated egg-shaped pieces deliver a familiar chocolatey sweetness with a crisp outer shell and smooth, melt-in-mouth interior. Commonly used for seasonal treats, baking, candy bowls and snacking, reviewers cite appealing colors and shareability, noting packaging convenience, taste similarity to standard varieties, and occasional price concerns during holiday sales periods.
Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, MILK, LACTOSE, PEANUTS, MIXED FAT, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR), SUGAR, PEANUT BUTTER (PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUTS, PALM OIL), HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL AND/OR VEGETABLE OIL (PALM AND SUNFLOWER OILS), CORN STARCH. LESS THAN 2% OF: DEXTROSE, CORN SYRUP, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, DEXTRIN, COLORS (INCLUDES YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6, RED 40, YELLOW 5 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE, RED 40 LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE, BLUE 2), CARNAUBA WAX, PROPYL GALLATE TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS, GUM ACACIA.
Check M&M's Eggs Chocolate Candies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&M's Eggs Chocolate Candies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
M&M's Eggs Chocolate Candies is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


