Is M&M's Espresso Dark & Chocolate Candies Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Semisweet Chocolate (sugar, Chocolate Processed With Alkali, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor), Milk Chocolate Sugar, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Cocoa Butter. Lactose, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Natural Flavori, Sugar, Cornstarch; Less Than 1% Of: Corn Syrup, Dextrin, Colors (includes Red 40. Yellow 6. Blue 2 Yellow 5. Blue 1, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 1 Lake), Carnauba Wax, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Gum Acacia. Contains: Milk And Soy. May Contain Peanuts, Tree Nuts And Wheat.

Check M&M's Espresso Dark & Chocolate Candies against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyBitterRich
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go