Is M&M's Family Size Candy, Dark Chocolate, 19.2 Ounce (49% Cacao Dark Chocolate Peanut Candies, 2 Bags) Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Semisweet Chocolate (Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Skim Milk, Peanuts, Lactose, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Artificial Flavors), Sugar, Peanuts, Cornstarch, Less Than 1% - Corn Syrup, Dextrin, Coloring (Includes Blue 1 Lake, Yellow 6, Red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 2, Blue 2 Lake), Gum Acacia
Check M&M's Family Size Candy, Dark Chocolate, 19.2 Ounce (49% Cacao Dark Chocolate Peanut Candies, 2 Bags) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&M's Family Size Candy, Dark Chocolate, 19.2 Ounce (49% Cacao Dark Chocolate Peanut Candies, 2 Bags) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Unreal Dark Chocolate Candy Coated Peanut Gems
Reeses Peanut Butter Candy, Milk Chocolate, Peanut Butter, Halloween Candy, Snack Size
M&Ms Peanut Milk Chocolate Candy Single Size 1.74 Oz
M&M's Peanut Milk Chocolate Candy Theater Box - 3.1 oz Box
M&M's Peanut Chocolate Graduation Candy, Party Size - 38 oz Resealable Bulk Bag
Where to buy
M&M's Family Size Candy, Dark Chocolate, 19.2 Ounce (49% Cacao Dark Chocolate Peanut Candies, 2 Bags) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


