Is M&M's Family Size Milk Chocolate Candies - 19.2oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • artificial and natural flavors

artificial and natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

M&M's Family Size Milk Chocolate Candies in a 192oz bag are a delicious way to share real milk chocolate with friends and family. The chocolate is coated in a colorful candy shell, and the resealable bag ensures freshness. People appreciate these candies as a good snack option. Enjoy the convenience and indulgence of M&M's Milk Chocolate Candy in a larger size.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Cocoa Butter, Lactose, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Artificial and Natural Flavors), Sugar, Cornstarch, Less than 1% - Corn Syrup, Dextrin, (Coloring (Includes Blue 1 Lake, Yellow 6, Red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Yellow 6 Lake, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Blue 2), Carnauba Wax, Gum Acacia.

Check M&M's Family Size Milk Chocolate Candies - 19.2oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

M&M's Family Size Milk Chocolate Candies - 19.2oz is available at 11 retailers

ShopRiteVitacostTargetHarris TeeterWalmartGiant EagleWegmansUnited SupermarketsCvsIGAAmazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoTopping