Is M&Ms Fudge Brownie Single - 1.41 Oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • less than 1% - milkfat, lactose, dextrin, salt, coloring
  • skim milk
  • chocolate
  • chocolate processed with alkali
  • semisweet chocolate

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

M&M's Fudge Brownie Chocolate Candies are a delightful treat that requires no baking. With a fudgy, chewy center, these candies are perfect for sharing. The candy shell not only adds a touch of fun but also makes them great for sharing. Reviewers rave about the deliciousness of these brownie fudge M&M's and appreciate their gluten-free nature. They are also praised for their versatility, as they can be mixed into trail mixes for added flavor. Some reviewers mention that they have not seen these candies in stores before. Overall, M&M's Fudge Brownie Chocolate Candies offer a not-too-sweet indulgence that is sure to satisfy any chocolate lover.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Semisweet Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Processed With Alkali, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Milkfat, Skim Milk, Soy Lecithin), Sugar, Corn Syrup, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Chocolate Processed With Alkali, Skim Milk, Cornstarch, Less Than 1% - Milkfat, Lactose, Dextrin, Salt, Coloring (Includes Blue 1 Lake, Yellow 6, Red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 1), Carnauba Wax, Artificial Flavor, Chocolate, Gum Acacia.

Check M&Ms Fudge Brownie Single - 1.41 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

M&Ms Fudge Brownie Single - 1.41 Oz is available at 8 retailers

ShopRiteVitacostHarris TeeterHy-VeeUnited SupermarketsCvsIGAWalgreens

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoTopping