Is M&M's Holiday Mint Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- corn syrup, dextrin, natural flavor, carnauba wax, colors
- dextrin
corn syrup, dextrin, natural flavor, carnauba wax, colors
Dietitian noteDextrin is a starch-based product used to thicken foods. It can sometimes be derived from oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat free or another source was used, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (sugar, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Cocoa Butter, Lactose, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Natural Flavor), Sugar, Cornstarch; Less Than 1% Of: Corn Syrup, Dextrin, Natural Flavor, Carnauba Wax, Colors (includes Red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 1 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Yellow 6, Yellow 6 Lake), Gum Acacia. Contains Milk and Soy. It may also contain Peanuts, Tree Nuts and Wheat.
Check M&M's Holiday Mint against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&M's Holiday Mint in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


