Is M&M's Honey Roasted Peanut Chocolate Candies Lactose Free?

Ingredients
Sugar, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Cocoa Butter, Lactose, Milkfat, Peanuts, Soy Lecithin, Cornstarch, Less Than 2% Of: Palm Oil, Corn Syrup, Dextrin, Caramuba Wax, Colors (yellow 5 Lake, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Blue 1 Lake, Blue 2 Lake), Gum Acacia. Contains Milk and Soy. It may also contain Tree Nuts.
Check M&M's Honey Roasted Peanut Chocolate Candies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&M's Honey Roasted Peanut Chocolate Candies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
BOBOS OAT BARS Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Oat Bites, 1.3 OZ
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


