Is M&M'S Limited Edition Peanut Butter Milk Chocolate Candy Featuring Purple Candy Share Size - 9 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
- corn syrup, natural flavor, salt, dextrin, colors
- natural flavor
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Milk, Lactose, Peanuts, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Natural Flavor), Sugar, Peanut Butter (Partially Defatted Peanuts, Palm Oil), Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Cornstarch, Dextrose; Less than 1% of: Corn Syrup, Natural Flavor, Salt, Dextrin, Colors (Includes Red 40, Yellow 6, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 1 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Blue 2), Carnauba Wax, Propyl Gallate to Maintain Freshness, Gum Acacia.
Check M&M'S Limited Edition Peanut Butter Milk Chocolate Candy Featuring Purple Candy Share Size - 9 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&M'S Limited Edition Peanut Butter Milk Chocolate Candy Featuring Purple Candy Share Size - 9 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Mars Drinks 1207596 Milk Chocolate Coated Candy W/peanut Center, 62 Oz Bag
Justin's Organic Mini Peanut Butter Cups Milk Chocolate -- 4.7 oz
Justins Organic Peanut Butter Cups Milk Chocolate - 1.4 Oz
Reese's Dark Thins Share Pack Dark Chocolate & Peanut Butter Peanut Butter Cups Share Pack. 7.37 oz Pouch
M&M's Milk Chocolate Sharing SIze
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


