Is m&m's Marshmallow Crispy White Chocolate Candies Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
- natural and artificial flavors
- natural flavor
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
White Chocolate (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Skim Milk, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Natural Flavor), Sugar, Crisp Rice (rice Flour, Sugar, Barley Malt Extract, Salt, Dextrose, Mixed Tocopherols To Maintain Freshness); Less Than 2% Of: Cornstarch, Corn Syrup, Dextrin, Carnauba Wax, Colors (includes Blue 1 Lake, Blue 1, Yellow 6, Yellow 5, Blue 2, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake), Natural And Artificial Flavors, Gum Acacia. Contains Milk and Soy. It may also contain Peanuts, Tree Nuts and Wheat.
Check m&m's Marshmallow Crispy White Chocolate Candies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open m&m's Marshmallow Crispy White Chocolate Candies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
KELLOGG'S RICE KRISPIES TREATS THE ORIGINAL CRISPY MARSHMALLOW SQUARES, THE ORIGINAL
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Value Pack 16 Count - 12.4 Oz
Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Single Serve 8 Count - 6.2 Oz
Ghirardelli Chocolate Baking Chips Premium Classic White Chips - 11 Oz
Clif Bar White Chocolate Macadamia Nut Natural Flvor Energy Bar, 2.4 oz
Where to buy
m&m's Marshmallow Crispy White Chocolate Candies is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


