Is M&M's Mega Peanut Butter Chocolate Candies Wheat Free?

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Milk, Lactose, Peanuts, Skim Milk, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Natural Flavor), Sugar, Peanuts, Cornstarch, Corn Syrup, Dextrin, Palm Oil, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil And/or Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (palm And Sunflower Oils), Gum Acacia, Coloring (includes Yellow 6 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Yellow 6 Lake, Red 40 Lake, Blue 1 Lake), Carnauba Wax, Natural Flavor, Salt, Dextrin, Carnauba Wax, Propyl Gallate To Maintain Freshness.
Check M&M's Mega Peanut Butter Chocolate Candies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&M's Mega Peanut Butter Chocolate Candies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
M&M's Mega Peanut Butter Chocolate Candies is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


