Is M&M's Milk Chocolate Candies Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (sugar, Cocoa, Mass, Milk Ingredients, Cocoa Butter, Lactose, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Artificial Flavours), Sugar, Peanut, Cornstarch, Corn Syrup, Gum Acacia, Colour (contains Tartazine), Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Tapioca Dextrin, Carnauba Wax. May Contain Almonds.
Check M&M's Milk Chocolate Candies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&M's Milk Chocolate Candies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


