Is M&M's Milk Chocolate Candy, Full Size - 1.69 oz Bag Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • dextrin
  • coloring
  • less than 1% - corn syrup, dextrin, coloring

dextrin

Dietitian note

Dextrin is a starch-based product used to thicken foods. It can sometimes be derived from oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat free or another source was used, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

A single pouch contains colorful pieces offering sweet milk chocolate flavor with a crisp outer shell that yields to a smooth, melt in the mouth center. Commonly enjoyed as a quick snack, movie or lunchbox treat, baking mix in, or topping; reviewers cite consistent taste, convenient portability, and satisfying crunch

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Cocoa Butter, Lactose, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Artificial Flavor), Sugar, Cornstarch, Less Than 1% - Corn Syrup, Dextrin, Coloring (Includes Blue 1 Lake, Yellow 6, Red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Red 40 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Blue 2), Gum Acacia, Contains Milk And Soy, May Contain Peanuts

Check M&M's Milk Chocolate Candy, Full Size - 1.69 oz Bag against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

M&M's Milk Chocolate Candy, Full Size - 1.69 oz Bag is available at 23 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalgreensWalmartWegmans

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingGarnishingOn The Go