Is M&Ms Milk Chocolate Fun Size Candy, Bulk Pack 105-ct (Pack of 3 Pounds) - Comes In A Sealed / Resealable Bag - Perfect For Parties, Pinata, Office Bowl, Wedding Favors, Easter Baskets Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • milk
  • chocolate
  • milk chocolate

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Lactose, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavor), Corn Starch, Less Than 2% of - Corn Syrup, Hydrogenated Palm Oil, Salt, Artificial Colors (Yellow 6, Yellow 5, Red 40, Blue 1), Carnauba Wax.

Check M&Ms Milk Chocolate Fun Size Candy, Bulk Pack 105-ct (Pack of 3 Pounds) - Comes In A Sealed / Resealable Bag - Perfect For Parties, Pinata, Office Bowl, Wedding Favors, Easter Baskets against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

M&Ms Milk Chocolate Fun Size Candy, Bulk Pack 105-ct (Pack of 3 Pounds) - Comes In A Sealed / Resealable Bag - Perfect For Parties, Pinata, Office Bowl, Wedding Favors, Easter Baskets is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Candy · Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go