Is M&Ms Milk Chocolate Fun Size Candy, Bulk Pack 105-ct (Pack of 3 Pounds) - Comes In A Sealed / Resealable Bag - Perfect For Parties, Pinata, Office Bowl, Wedding Favors, Easter Baskets Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Lactose, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavor), Corn Starch, Less Than 2% of - Corn Syrup, Hydrogenated Palm Oil, Salt, Artificial Colors (Yellow 6, Yellow 5, Red 40, Blue 1), Carnauba Wax.
Check M&Ms Milk Chocolate Fun Size Candy, Bulk Pack 105-ct (Pack of 3 Pounds) - Comes In A Sealed / Resealable Bag - Perfect For Parties, Pinata, Office Bowl, Wedding Favors, Easter Baskets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&Ms Milk Chocolate Fun Size Candy, Bulk Pack 105-ct (Pack of 3 Pounds) - Comes In A Sealed / Resealable Bag - Perfect For Parties, Pinata, Office Bowl, Wedding Favors, Easter Baskets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Where to buy
M&Ms Milk Chocolate Fun Size Candy, Bulk Pack 105-ct (Pack of 3 Pounds) - Comes In A Sealed / Resealable Bag - Perfect For Parties, Pinata, Office Bowl, Wedding Favors, Easter Baskets is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Pouch


